Results

Congratulations to JCEconomics.com TOP STUDENTS who scored ‘A’ in Economics

No Name School GCE ‘A’ Level Grade
1 Yap Yi Tong National Junior College A
2 Kristyn Neo Raffles Junior College A
3 Denise Lee Innova Junior College A
4 Tay Jiayi Jurong Junior College A
5 Gary Lim Anglo Chinese Junior College A
6 Janelyn Anglo Chinese Junior College A
7 Rebecca Lau Serangoon Junior College A
8 Phillis Kho Innova Junior College A
9 Nathan Lau Catholic Junior College A
10 Xu Ke River Valley High School A
11 Ng Jing Yi National Junior College A
12 Jonathan Chew Jurong Junior College A
13 Maxene Tay Jurong Junior College A
14 Clarice Tay Nanyang Junior College A
15 Lai Shumin National Junior College A
16 Jacob Wee Tampines Junior College A
17 Christine Wong Victoria Junior College A
18 Kheng Peng Anderson Junior College A
19 Samy Jurong Junior College A
20 Adrian Hartanto Tampines Junior College A
21 Somesh Catholic Junior College A
22 Clarice Huang National Junior College A
23 James Cheung Anglo Chinese Junior College A
24 Nicholas Ng Jurong Junior College A
25 Alison Pioneer Junior College A
26 Celeste Ng Hwa Chong Institution A
27 Cherie Sim Hwa Chong Institution A
28 Leow Yujun Hwa Chong Institution A
29 Esna Ong Raffles Institution (College) A
30 Eunice Liew National Junior College A
31 Kah Mun Meridian Junior College A
32 Michelle Tan Meridian Junior College A
33 Jerlin Huang St. Andrew’s Junior College A
34 Kai Yuan St. Andrew’s Junior College A
35 Keith St. Andrew’s Junior College A
36 Manohar Jurong Junior College A
37 Phillis Khor Jurong Junior College A
38 Rahul Victoria Junior College A
39 Amanda Chung Raffles Institution (College) A
40 Benedict Lim Raffles Institution (College) A
41 Yang Kang National Junior College A
42 Debbie Ng Catholic Junior College A
43 Berlin Lee Raffles Institution (College) A
44 Ryan Tan Victoria Junior College A
45 Gillian Mak St. Andrew’s Junior College A
46 Chiran Hwa Chong Institution A
47 Jia Ke Raffles Institution (College) A
48 Lim Hui Sin Millennia Institute A
49 Patel Drashti St. Andrew’s Junior College A
50 Irin Wee Anderson Junior College A
51 Jin An Raffles Institution (College) A
52 Yue Ning St. Andrew’s Junior College A
53 Zheng Lin River Valley High School A
54 Zuying Anderson Junior College A
55 Soh Han Wei Hwa Chong Institution A
56 Edwin Choo Meridian Junior College A
57 Kavin Shankar Raffles Institution (College) A
58 Nicole Tay Meridian Junior College A
59 Daryl Raffles Institution (College) A
60 Stephen Chua Meridian Junior College A
61 Aloysius Poh Hwa Chong Institution A
62 Zin Phyo Ko Ko Dunman High School A
63 Gurprit Singh Innova Junior College A
64 Isaac Chan Victoria Junior College A
65 Estelle Tai River Valley High School A
66 Wen Ting St. Andrew’s Junior College A
67 Bao Huei Hwa Chong Institution A
68 Shauna Woo Raffles Institution (College) A
69 Cherise Ong Serangoon Junior College A
70 Yong Xiang Pioneer Junior College A
71 Chang Jiale Anglo Chinese Junior College A
72 Kenneth Chow Raffles Institution (College) A
73 Alyssa Chong National Junior College A
74 Joey Chua Catholic Junior College A
75 Delia Ong Raffles Institution (College) A
76 Ming Lu Hwa Chong Institution A
77 Siew Min River Valley High School A
78 Charmaine Chin Nanyang Junior College A
79 Nakkiran Innova Junior College A
80 Fionn Lui Serangoon Junior College A
81 Dion Decosta Catholic Junior College A
82 Steffi Ong Jurong Junior College A
83 Kah Seng Jurong Junior College A
84 Sherwynd Lui Innova Junior College A
85 Diana Ng Meridian Junior College A
86 Nicholas Teo Raffles Institution (College) A
87 Hui Yin Temasek Junior College A
88 Eeliz Cheong Innova Junior College A
89 Xue Wei River Valley High School A
90 Sylvia Tay Nanyang Junior College A
91 Akshita Jurong Junior College A
92 Jing Yu Meridian Junior College A
93 Sharlene Goh Private Candidate A
94 Amanda Goh Raffles Institution (College) A
95 Joan Chew Raffles Institution (College) A
96 Jimmy Hong Raffles Institution (College) A
97 Cher Yining Nanyang Junior College A
98 Melissa Tee River Valley High School A
99 Wong Shi Hwa Raffles Institution (College) A
100 Sarah Chew Anglo Chinese Junior College A
101 Zhang Yi Raffles Institution (College) A
102 Lan Meng Hwa Chong Institution A
103 Harsimran Temasek Junior College A
104 Dlyal Serangoon Junior College A
105 Belinda Zhang Raffles Institution (College) A
106 Shamen Koh Raffles Institution (College) A
107 Tabitha Lee Victoria Junior College A
108 Justin Arista Hwa Chong Institution A
109 Jonathan Boey Raffles Institution (College) A
110 Jaye Ong Hwa Chong Institution A
111 Chek Junqi Hwa Chong Institution A
112 Wong Zhiying Hwa Chong Institution A
113 Hannah Chew Raffles Institution (College) A
114 Louis Tan St. Andrew’s Junior College A
115 George Ge Hwa Chong Institution A
116 Yang Shi Jian Raffles Institution (College) A
117 Justin Ng St. Andrew’s Junior College A
118 Ong Hui Sin Millennia Institute A
119 Gabriel Tan Catholic Junior College A
120 Vanessa Sim Serangoon Junior College A
121 Nat Tan Tampines Junior College A
122 Rachel Ee Raffles Institution (College) A
123 Goldwin Catholic Junior College A
124 Ong Bai Quan Anderson Junior College A
125 Bernice Wan Anglo Chinese Junior College A
126 Hsien Weng National Junior College A
127 Lin Kai Serangoon Junior College A
128 Jerline Lim Catholic Junior College A
129 Rachel Ann Kok National Junior College A
130 Peng Loon Catholic Junior College A
131 Daryl Mak St. Andrew’s Junior College A
132 Tanya Tan Anglo Chinese Junior College A
133 Yi Ming Yishun Junior College A
134 Ya Chu River Valley High School A
135 Patricia Piang Tampines Junior College A
136 Andrei Nanyang Junior College A
137 Hasif Victoria Junior College A
138 Gigi Raffles Institution (College) A
139 Yue Hong Anglo Chinese Junior College A
140 Li Suan National Junior College A
141 Justin Chu Catholic Junior College A
142 Sarah Yew Serangoon Junior College A
143 Ling Hwee Serangoon Junior College A
144 Li Xuan Anderson Junior College A
145 Joie Jurong Junior College A
146 Gracia Ng Jurong Junior College A
147 Kady Ho Nanyang Junior College A
148 Sean Ng St. Andrew’s Junior College A
149 Katrina Yeo Serangoon Junior College A
150 Yue Ting Victoria Junior College A
151 Michelle Tan Anderson Junior College A
152 Xin Jie Anderson Junior College A
153 Regan Pioneer Junior College A
154 Vanessa Gan Raffles Institution (College) A
155 Shivani Raffles Institution (College) A
156 Li Yang Hwa Chong Institution A
157 Miranda Catholic Junior College A
158 Hui Min National Junior College A
159 Benjamin Chan Dunman High School A
160 Kim Khoo Anglo Chinese Junior College A
161 Sammie Hwa Chong Institution A
162 Julius Yu Raffles Institution (College) A
163 Yu Xiang National Junior College A
164 Jayvnn Wong Anglo Chinese Junior College A
165 Eve St. Andrew’s Junior College A
166 Cameron Chen Tampines Junior College A
167 Arina Rashid Raffles Institution (College) A
168 Alaistair Wong Anglo Chinese Junior College A
169 Bing Jie River Valley High School A
170 Adelyn Chan Catholic Junior College A
171 Clara Lee Dunman High School A
172 Tze Jie Hwa Chong Institution A
173 Ling Xi Raffles Institution A
174 Kit Tan Temasek Junior College A
175 Alvin Song Catholic Junior College A
176 Chloe Koh Anglo Chinese Junior College A
177 Clarice Goh Serangoon Junior College A
178 Min Suk Catholic Junior College A
179 Cassa Ng National Junior College A
180 Erinn Lee River Valley High School A
181 Megan Lau Anglo Chinese Junior College A
182 Pauline Wan Pioneer Junior College A
183 Rebecca Goh Tampines Junior College A
184 Ashley Chua Hwa Chong Institution A
185 Han Qiang Hwa Chong Institution A
186 Darren Chua Raffles Institution (College) A
187 Victoria Koh National Junior College A
188 Keith Lim St. Andrew’s Junior College A
189 Dominic Let Raffles Institution (College) A
190 Eugene Yeo Catholic Junior College A
191 Fawwaz St. Andrew’s Junior College A
192 Chye Lin Catholic Junior College A
193 Kimberly Kong Anglo Chinese Junior College A
194 Chuan Hong Victoria Junior College A
195 Minn Pye Hmu Jurong Junior College A
196 Joshua Wee St. Andrew’s Junior College A
197 Aloysius Raffles Institution (College) A
198 Sue-Anne Victoria Junior College A
199 Sarah Kew Raffles Institution (College) A
200 Sheri-Lyn Hwa Chong Institution A
201 Fang Min Raffles Institution (College) A
202 Jin Yang St. Andrew’s Junior College A
203 Erin Siah Hwa Chong Institution A
204 Ian Chua Raffles Institution (College) A
205 Klement National Junior College A
206 Fabian Chia Anglo Chinese Junior College A
207 Kyle Looi Anglo Chinese Junior College A
208 Ryan Leow Raffles Institution (College) A
209 Shannon Soon Catholic Junior College A
210 Hong Jun River Valley High School A
211 Hui Qi Victoria Junior College A
212 Nicole Ng St. Andrew’s Junior College A
213 Alastair Pang Hwa Chong Institution A
214 J-Lynn Tampines Junior College A
215 Zheng Xi Raffles Institution (College) A
216 Serene  Lau St. Andrew’s Junior College A
217 Cavyn Chong Catholic Junior College A
218 Victoria Raffles Institution (College) A
219 Yu Jin Hwa Chong Institution A
220 Yuh Ling Hwa Chong Institution A
221 Keith Raffles Institution (College) A
222 Ashbel Catholic Junior College A
223 Coco Luk Catholic Junior College A
224 Joy Peh Hwa Chong Institution A
225 Xin Ying Serangoon Junior College A
226 Jing Sen Meridian Junior College A
227 Bryan Soon Hwa Chong Institution A
228 Yeh Jia River Valley High School A
229 Quianna Lim Anglo Chinese Junior College A
230 Anand Victoria Junior College A
231 Winuth River Valley High School A
232 Ee Pin Catholic Junior College A
233 Suzanne Lim Anglo Chinese Junior College A
234 Zhi Yang Serangoon Junior College A
235 Macey Anglo Chinese Junior College A
236 Ziyue National Junior College A
237 Jun Hong Temasek Junior College A
238 Jia Jun Nanyang Junior College A
239 Yu Ting Hwa Chong Institution A
240 Ryan Sio Anderson Junior College A
241 Kai Lin Anderson Junior College A
242 Rachel Kwok Hwa Chong Institution A
243 Charmain Raffles Institution A
244 Xavier Tan Anglo Chinese Junior College A
245 Pearlyn Ee Victoria Junior College A
246 Grace Cheam St. Andrew’s Junior College A
247 Elisabeth Raffles Institution A
248 Joy Ng Temasek Junior College A
249 Amy Goh Raffles Institution A
250 Trixie Ng Victoria Junior College A
No Name School GCE ‘A’ Level Grade
251 Valere Lau Anderson Junior College A
252 Delphine Lim Hwa Chong Institution A
253 Goh Jia Ling Raffles Institution A
254 Natasha Tang Raffles Institution A
255 Mark Yeo National Junior College A
256 Cheryl Yeo Raffles Institution A
257 Jaslyn Tan Raffles Institution A
258 Dylan Ng Tampines Junior College A
259 Yan Zhi Victoria Junior College A
260 Sammie Lim National Junior College A
261 Si Mun River Valley High School A
262 Adeline River Valley High School A
263 Layla Meridian Junior College A
264 Thomas Anderson Junior College A
265 Guan Hong Pioneer Junior College A
266 Lim Rui Victoria Junior College A
267 Jonathan Goh Pioneer Junior College A
268 Sherrie Raffles Institution A
269 Claudia Lee Catholic Junior College A
270 Nicole Catholic Junior College A
271 Janine Ang Anglo Chinese Junior College A
272 Yan Ling Nanyang Junior College A
273 Jiaxuan Victoria Junior College A
274 Amanda Lim National Junior College A
275 Shu Shan Anglo Chinese Junior College A
276 Gigi Koh Catholic Junior College A
277 Bernice Lee Catholic Junior College A
278 Sheng Peng Hwa Chong Institution A
279 Wen Hao Jurong Junior College A
280 Ryan Lim Hwa Chong Institution A
281 Jun Ming Hwa Chong Institution A
282 Cheng Yu Raffles Institution A
283 Chu Ying Nanyang Junior College A
284 Justin Law Victoria Junior College A
285 Marcus Wan Hwa Chong Institution A
286 Yen Xin National Junior College A
287 Jerrick Teo Hwa Chong Institution A
288 Junwei Hwa Chong Institution A
289 Jerald Ang Pioneer Junior College A
290 Jia Yi Raffles Institution A
291 Grace Ang Serangoon Junior College A
292 Megan Yeo Yishun Junior College A
293 Edley Victoria Junior College A
294 Jarran Ng Yishun Junior College A
295 Stella Anglo Chinese Junior College A
296 Yu Qi St. Andrew’s Junior College A
297 Joshua Tan Anderson Junior College A
298 Yao Hao Hwa Chong Institution A
299 Alejandro Victoria Junior College A
300 Wesley Teo Raffles Institution A
301 Daniel Goh National Junior College A
302 Natalie Koh Raffles Institution A
303 Prasanth Kumaar St. Andrew’s Junior College A
304 Cheryl Low Anglo Chinese Junior College A
305 Steven Seah Anderson Junior College A
306 Shi Ying River Valley High School A
307 Peh Xuan Ying Anglo Chinese Junior College A
308 Ng MZ Joel Nanyang Junior College A
309 Leonard Tng National Junior College A
310 Phuay Wei Lin Pioneer Junior College A
311 Zhao Yi Yan Raffles Junior College A
312 Lois Faith Yaw Anglo Chinese Junior College A
313 Germaine Chew Anglo Chinese Junior College A
314 Joann Lee Raffles Institution (College) A
315 Foo Hsien Li River Valley High School A
316 Rachyl Tan Raffles Institution (College) A
317 Cheow Sue-Jane Catholic Junior College A
318 Ling Shu Wen Nanyang Junior College A
319 Guo Aiyun Hwa Chong Institution A
320 Luke Loo Hwa Chong Institution A
321 Dion Low Catholic Junior College A
322 Dylan Hwa Chong Institution A
323 Fok Zhen Kang National Junior College A
324 Jonathan Chee Hwa Chong Institution A
325 Joel Ng Nanyang Junior College A
326 Joshua Dass Anglo Chinese Junior College A
327 Ryan Lee Serangoon Junior College A
328 Jin Victoria Junior College A
329 Joel Chan Hwa Chong Institution A
330 Bryan Leong Temasek Junior College A
331 Clare Cheong Hwa Chong Institution A
332 Kunal Doshi Victoria Junior College A
333 Kelly Koh Anglo Chinese Junior College A
334 Wee Teng Ee Yishun Junior College A
335 Arif Raffles Institution A
336 Sheethal Shanbhogue Raffles Institution A
337 Jared Cheang Victoria Junior College A
338 Alice Lai Anderson Junior College A
339 Grace Lim Anglo Chinese Junior College A
340 Chan Jia Yi Raffles Institution A
341 Alicia Lim Raffles Junior College A
342 Tiffany Chua Hwa Chong Institution A
343 Ler Vonn Hwa Chong Institution A
344 Soh Xin Yi Dunman High School A
345 Brandan Ng Hwa Chong Institution A
346 Allison Ting Hwa Chong Institution A
347 Julia Fong Temasek Junior College A
348 Lin Yi Han Raffles Institution A
349 Yeo Qi Xuan Dunman High School A
350 Shermaine Tan Serangoon Junior College A
351 Sabrina Lai Catholic Junior College A
352 Gwyneth Ann Koh St. Andrew’s Junior College A
353 Cassandra Jane Ang Raffles Institution A
354 Sanath Jurong Junior College A
355 Dominic Chan Catholic Junior College A
356 Hui Yen River Valley High School A
357 Nicolette Yip River Valley High School A
358 Adele Ku Dunman High School A
359 Alicia National Junior College A
360 Sandy Temasek Junior College A
361 Nicole Tan Anglo Chinese Junior College A
362 Daryl Lim St. Andrew’s Junior College A
363 David Abhishek Simon Anderson Junior College A
364 Cherilyn Surianto Temasek Junior College                       A
365 Jasmine Chia Yixuan National Junior College A
366 Bryan Lam Victoria Junior College A
367 Heng Hao Catholic Junior College A
368 Aloysius Ng Temasek Junior College A
369 Claire Hsieh Eunoia Junior College A
370 Tan Jing Han Catholic Junior College A
371 Ernest Ong Hwa Chong Institution A
372 Tammy Gui National Junior College A
373 Clovis Chow Anderson Junior College A
374 Hu Yixin Nanyang Junior College A
375 Kimberly Lim Temasek Junior College A
376 Ye Hong Raffles Institution A
377 Ignatius Tan Catholic Junior College A
378 Vivian Tan Xin Ying Catholic Junior College A
379 Ryan Lee Temasek Junior College A
380 Zheng Nan St. Andrew’s Junior College A
381 Nerin Kaur Innova Junior College A
382 Kuik Tze-Yin Pioneer Junior College A
383 Chan Kin Hawk Temasek Junior College A
384 Michelle Ho Jia Yee National Junior College A
385 Derrel Tan Jing Heng Dunman High School A
386 Juleon Toshan Dass Anglo Chinese Junior College A
387 Teo Yao Neng Raffles Institution A
388 Daryl Low Bing-En Hwa Chong Institution A
389 Fabien Tan Raffles Institution A
390 Tang Ying Jie Raffles Institution A
391 Nicole Wong Min Yee River Valley High School A
392 Timothy Lim Anderson Junior College A
393 Tang Zong Hao River Valley High School A
394 Joshua Tan Zhong En Jurong Junior College A
395 Colette Chu Raffles Institution A
396 Chong Suet Fen Temasek Junior College A
397 Chia Tse En Hwa Chong Institution A
398 Erika Kan Hwa Chong Institution A
399 Trisha Chua Zihui Meridian Junior College A
400 Daniel Neo Hwa Chong Institution A
401 Nicholas Ong Hwa Chong Institution A
402 Koh Tingyuan Hwa Chong Institution A
403 Talia Ng Dunman High School A
404 Lim Jia Ying Anglo Chinese Junior College A
405 Prittam Ravi Raffles Institution A
406 Dragon Chew Hwa Chong Institution A
407 Brendan Wong Temasek Junior College A
408 Astrina Lian Temasek Junior College A
409 Benedict Tan Wei Jia Raffles Institution A
410 Bryna Liang National Junior College A
411 Amos Ng Yishun Junior College A
412 Chan Li Yi River Valley High School A
413 Jacqueline Tan Raffles Institution A
414 Jerick Lim Victoria Junior College A
415 William Leow Raffles Institution A
416 Rachel Neo National Junior College A
417 Valerie Goh Tampines Junior College A
418 Zarek Tan River Valley High School A
419 Xu Peihao National Junior College A
420 Chua Kheng Lon River Valley High School A
421 Jodi Tan Anderson Junior College A
422 Wei Keat Dunman High School A
423 Sapphire Ann Poh National Junior College A
424 Shaun Loh Catholic Junior College A
425 Chloe Lee Temasek Junior College A
426 Blyss Ang Victoria Junior College A
427 Samuel Chin Pioneer Junior College A
428 Xavier Wong Jurong Junior College A
429 Darie Chen Eunoia Junior College A
430 Seth Tay Anglo Chinese Junior College A
431 Lucas Wee Eunoia Junior College A
432 Sim Ying Ting Temasek Junior College A
433 Heng Aik Chong Tampines Junior College A
434 Hua Xuan Raffles Institution A
435 Renee Pioneer Junior College A
436 Chen Meishan River Valley High School A
437 Mai Ting Kai Victoria Junior College A
438 Lee Rou Hui Serangoon Junior College A
439 Brenda Tay Raffles Institution A
440 Lee Jiaying Anglo Chinese Junior College A
441 Jing Xuan Raffles Institution A
442 Tan Jing Ning Nanyang Junior College A
443 Tan Han Sheng Catholic Junior College A
444 Ong Shay Liang Tampines Meridian Junior College A
445 Yiming Raffles Institution A
446 Louis Lee Eunoia Junior College A
447 Chew Zi Xuan Hwa Chong Institution A
448 Praba Victoria Junior College A
449 Shevin Teng Nanyang Junior College A
450 Puah Zheng Ting Catholic Junior College A
451 Ashvin Raffles Institution A
452 Harpreet Kaur Catholic Junior College A
453 Ong Jiang En Raffles Institution A
454 Rachel Teo Victoria Junior College A
455 Mavis Pek Sze Min Nanyang Junior College A
456 Tang Ying Hao Victoria Junior College A
457 Lydia Jiang Raffles Institution A
458 Eaint Nandi Win Naung Victoria Junior College A
459 Cherie Yeo Hwa Chong Institution A
460 Phua Kai Yi Raffles Institution A
461 Andre Song Catholic Junior College A
462 Zhi Qing Dunman High School A
463 Brandon Hwa Chong Institution A
464 Joseph Chan Anglo Chinese Junior College A
465 Lim Qi Jie Yishun Innova Junior College A
466 Hsiao Ting Hwa Chong Institution A
467 Chak Zijing Anglo Chinese Junior College A
468 Janice Tan Raffles Institution A
469 Matthew Lian Anglo Chinese Junior College A
470 Shane Tan Yit Tampines Meridian Junior College A
471 Ng Geok Teng Hwa Chong Institution A
472 John Yoo Zheng Xian Eunoia Junior College A
473 Sean Yew St. Andrew’s Junior College A
474 Rathika National Junior College A
475 Charlene Chia National Junior College A
476 Chloe Heng Yi Ning Nanyang Junior College A
477 Wen Xuan River Valley High School A
478 Ruby Ting St. Andrew’s Junior College A
479 Ivan Tan Dunman High School A
480 Megan Sng National Junior College A
481 Cherie Anne Raffles Institution A
482 Mavis Hwa Chong Institution A
483 Wei Xiang Catholic Junior College A
484 Nicholas Dunman High School A
485 Kristopher Catholic Junior College A
486 Edmund Zhang Jia Xi Raffles Institution A
487 Hongxuan River Valley High School A
488 Jasper Victoria Junior College A
489 Hong Yixin Hwa Chong Institution A
490 Srivathsan Raffles Institution A
491 Nevin Koh Eunoia Junior College A
492 Sophie Ng Bei En Hwa Chong Institution A
493 Janias Tan Millennia Institute A
494 Amy Lim Raffles Institution A
495 Audrey Aw Hwa Chong Institution A
496 Paxton Lee Jurong Pioneer Junior College A